STAFF & BOARD MEMBERS

Staff Members

Elizabeth Dunbar
President & CEO
Mary Jo Barnello
Chief Development Officer
Karen Convertino
Registrar
Craig Costello
Museum Technician
Kimberly Griffiths
Curator of Education
Rich Magnanti
Facility Manager
Sarah Massett
Assistant Director
Kevin Montgomery
Controller
Kathleen Mosher
Development Associate
Dylan Otts
Preparator
Josh Reynolds
Head Guard
Erin Serrao
Gallery Attendant
Renee Storiale
Visitor Services Manager
Allen Tallman
Museum Technician
Jennifer Turner
Project Assistant/Photographer
Andrea Williams
Gallery Attendant
Qiana Williams
Associate Curator of Education
Margaret Smyth
Office Manager
Steffi Chappell
Curatorial Assistant
Jennifer Peters
Metadata Specialist

Volunteers

Mary Iverson
Librarian
Sheila Goldie
Museum Shop Co-Manager
Karen Williams
Museum Shop Co-Manager
Joyce Bird
Catalogues
   

Board Members

Gary Grossman
President
Clifford Malzman
Vice President
Eugenia Brieva
Vice President
Valerie Clarke
Secretary
David Holstein
Treasurer
Eric Alderman
Peter Blanck
Laurence Bousquet
Ann Clarke
Kate Costello-Sullivan, Ph.D.
Fouad A H Dietz
Phil Frankel
Otis Jennings
Thomas Kennedy
Richard Kilburg
Gary Lavine
Patrick Pedro
Dr. Paul Phillips
Hasoni Pratts
Janine Price
Louise Rosenfield
Jack Rudnick
Lucia Whisenand
Karen Williams
Michael P. Falcone
Ryan McDermott

Ex-Officio

Hon. Stephanie Miner
City of Syracuse
Hon. Joanie Mahoney
Onondaga County
Bill Fisher
Onondaga County Representative
Sarah Gentile
Syracuse City School District
Cathy Winger
Members' Council President
Kate Auwaerter
Syracuse-Onondaga County Public Art Coordinator
Lise Marcinkowski
Everson Docent President
   

Honorary

Richard Capozza
Noreen Falcone
Arthur Grant
William Hider
Bruce Kenan
Patricia Numann, MD

Members' Council

Catherine Winger
President
Patti H. Anderson
Laurie J. Clark
Sharry Doyle
Florence Douque
Amy Egitton
Sheila Goldie
Larry Hoefler
Lee Harrington
Patricia Humpleby
Minnie Jenkins
Paul Johnson
Nancy Karapin
Nancy Keoghan
Elizabeth Lamb
Ellen Lautz
Rosaline Letiecq
Julie Longmore
Bernhard Moldrem
Margi Nasemann
Dorianne Parker
Susan Pickard
Chick Roeschlaub
Nana Ross
Cheryl Ward
Barbara Weller
Lucia Whisenand
Karen Williams
 
 

Everson Museum of Art Docents

Rosemary Baker
Linda Blanding
Elaine Cardone
Laraine Crisafulli
Mary Burdick
Maryann Carrigan
Marjorie Carter
Patricia Centore
Norma Feldman
Nancy Davidson
Terry Delavan
Louise Epolito
Cookie Falcone
Chuck Laman
Evelyn Fiorenza
Barbara Flintrop
Virginia Frey
Ellen Hardy
Lee Harrington
Larry Hoefler
Tom Huff
Carol Janik
Nancy Keoghan
Rosemary Krupka
Ellen Lautz
Patricia MacKillop
Anita Mackin
Lise Marcinkowski
Josy McGinn
Elin McGruder
Shaila Wood
Dorothy Pearl
Susan Pickard
Marilyn Post
Nana Ross
Marian Schoenheit
Elva Stebbins
Barbara Weller
Maryse Whorrall
Ilene Layow
Lorraine Mavins
Peter Moller
Carolyn Murphy
Thatiana Oliveira
Lorrie Paratore
Hilda Pato
Linda Ruddy
Florence Saleh
Betsy Stone
 
 
Classes

Learn through meaningful interactions with art. Build on your own experience and have the opportunity to articulate your ideas with others. Click for more.